Sewing & Crafting

Clothing  New & Pre-owned

Sports Related items

Comics General

Jewelry,Coins & Stamps

Comics Anime

>Miscellaneous

>,DVD’s,VHS,Movie

>Office & Computer

>Toys & Plushes

>Books & Textbooks

Antiques & Collectibles

Buyer Protection Plan

Contact Us

>Music, Records,tapes,CD’s

>Electronics, Ipods, etc...

Site Map

A     B    C    D     E    F    G     H    I   J     K    L    M   N   O    P   Q    R    S    T  U   V   W   XYZ

China  

Alphabetical  A - Z

Buyer Protection
Home
Home
Shopping at  “ Little Used “ Store
Bookmark and Share
Back.

Ask Dale Murphy

paperback 1987)

1.


ISBN: 0671046225
ISBN-13: 9780671046224

Codes of Love: Rethink Your Family, Remake Your Life

by Bryan, Mark (Read by)

Audiobook cassette. Simon & Schuster Audio (1999)
Very good in very good dust jacket. 2 cassettes. Audience: General/trade. Audio version, 2 cassettes-un played new.

Your price: $3.95    Add codes of love to cart


 

Timmy turner Action Hero

by Cerasini
first edition
First edition. Trade paperback. scholastic
Tom LaPadadula Very good in very good dust jacket.
Your price: $3.95  Add Timmy turner Action Hero to cart


ISBN: 0871136910
ISBN-13: 9780871136916



 

Christmas bells are ringing; a treasury of Christmas poetry

by Brewton, Sara Westbrook (Editor)
first edition
First edition. Hard cover. The Macmillan Company, New York (1951)
Good in good dust jacket. Ex-library. Library envelope in front, cover art is good, normal shelf ware, picture is exact item 114 p. illus. 24 cm. Includes Illustrations.

Your price: $5.95   Add Christmas Bells are Ringing to cart



 

 

Frederick

by Lionni, Leo

Trade paperback. Dragonfly Books (1967)
Fine. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 32 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: Children/juvenile.
Your price: $7.95




ISBN: 0385336357
ISBN-13: 9780385336352

 

Second Chance

by Steel, Danielle

Hard cover. Delacorte Press (2004)
Very good in very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 240 p. Audience: General/trade.
Your price: $9.95





ISBN: 0345428579
ISBN-13: 9780345428578

 

Star Wars: The New Jedi Order: Balance Point

by Tyers, Kathy

Hard cover. Del Rey Books (2000)
Very good in very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 352 p. Star Wars: The New Jedi Order (Hardcover), 6. Audience: General/trade.
Your price: $9.95

 





ISBN: 0805017461
ISBN-13: 9780805017465

Watership Down

by Adams, Richard

Mass-market paperback. Avon Books (1976)
Very good in good dust jacket. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 496 p. Audience: General/trade. some shelf wear, but overall good
Your price: $9.95




ISBN: 0153074175
ISBN-13: 9780153074172

 

Signatures Rare Finds Practice Book

by Harcourt Brace (Creator)

Trade paperback. Harcourt Brace and Company (1998)
New. No dust jacket as issued. No rips or tears or writing Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 189 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: Children/juvenile.
Your price: $10.95



 

Mcgoverns California probate code annotated 1998

by Mcgovern

Hard cover. West group
Good in fair dust jacket. This book has no writing or tears, but front and back cover curly at corners. Picture is actual item.
Your price: $12.95

Battle of Britain World War II

by Mosley, Leonard, and Time-Life Books
first edition
First edition. Hard cover. Time-Life Books, Alexandria, Va. (1977)
Fine in fine dust jacket. Great book-no writing or torn pages. Crisp pages, good spine 208 p. : ill.; 30 cm. Includes Illustrations. Includes index. Bibliography: p. 204.
Your price: $12.95



ISBN: 0619045256
ISBN-13: 9780619045258

 

Microsoft Word 2002-Illustrated Introductory

by Duffy, Jennifer

Trade paperback. Cengage Learning (2001)
New. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 224 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade
. Your price: $28.35
 

The march of democracy Volume 2

by Adams, James Truslow

Hard cover. C. Scribner's Sons, New York (1932)
New in new dust jacket. No rips or tears or writing beautiful dark blue cover with gold print. white pages 2 v. : ill., facsims., maps, ports.; 24 cm. Includes: Illustrations, Maps, Portraits, Plates. Includes index. [v. 1. ] The rise of the Union--v. 2. From civil war to world power.
Your price: $29.88

 

 

Problem Solving With PC Tools (Paperback, 1989)

Problem Solving With PC Tools

Price:  $1.95

Price:  $10.95

Ask Dale Murphy (Paperback, 1987)

Price:  $5.95

Legend The story of Frank Sinatra  (1995)

Legend The story of Frank Sinatra  (1995)

Price:  $3.95

Chilton Book Repair Guide

Chilton Book Company Dodge Repair Guide

Rx Prescription for

Dietary Wellness

Star Wars Balance point

Price:  $7.95

Price:  $2.95

Star Wars Balance point

Thematic Unit - Our Environment

Thematic Unit - Our Environment

Price:  $4.95

Why cats Paint

Why cats paint

Price:  $5.95

Price:  $1.95

Price:  $5.95

Worst Pills Best Pills Paperback 1993

Worst Pills Best Pills II (Paperback, 1993)

Barrons Guide to Medical and Dental Schools

Barron's Guide to Medical and Dental Schools (Paperback, 2000)

Far Aim 2000 Federal Aviation

Price:  $5.95

Mastering Windows 95 (Paperback, 1995)

Price:  $9.95

Far/Aim 2000: Federal Aviation Regulations
Mastering Windows 95 (Paperback, 1995)

1983 standard postage catalogue

Price:  $5.95

Office 97 Professional for Idiots

Price:  $1.95

The Complete Idiot's Guide to Microsoft Office 97 (Paperback, 1996)
Standard Postage Catalogue

American Government

American Government

Price:  $4.95

Antique Jade

(Hardcover, 1966)

Antique Jade (Hardback, 1966)

Price:  $9.95

Price:  $4.95

Charlie and the Chocolate Factory

Arithmetic 5

Price:  $12.95

Star Wars- Han Solo At Stars End 1979

Star Wars- Han Solo At Stars End 1979

Thematic Unit - Ecology

Thematic Unit Ecology

Price:  $4.95

Monkey Tag by Pete Fromm (1994) Brand New

Price:  $6.95

Monkey Tag by Pete Fromm (1994) Brand New

Star Wars Phantom Menace

Star Wars Episode 1 The Phantom Menace

Price:  $3.95

Price:  $6.95

The Maestro Plays by Bill Martin

The Maestro Plays by Bill Martin

Marina and Lee (Hardcover, 1977)

Marina and Lee (Hardcover, 1977)

Price:  $9.95

Mastering Windows 95

(Paperback, 1995)

Price:  $14.95

Price:  $3.95

The false fat Diet Hardcover 2000

Chilton Book Repair Guide

Stars Screaming (Hardcover, 1997)

Stars Screaming (Hardcover, 1997)

Price:  $2.95

Price:  $5.95

A Stranger in the Earth Hardcover 1999

A Stranger in the Earth (Hardcover, 1999)

The Wind and The Willows

Price:  $3.95

The Wind and The Willows -Kenneth Grabame

The Arraignment by

Steve Martini

The Arraignment by Steve Martini

Price:  $5.95

Charlie and the Chocolate Factory

Price:  $4.95

Charlie and the Chocolate factory

The Living Trust (Paperback, 1989)

Price:  $4.95

The Living Trust

Price:  $24.50

Price:  $1.95

Price:  $3.95

 A Little Princess by Frances Hodgson Burnett Vintage

A Little Princess

California Geography/Grade 4 (Paperback, 1994)

California Geography Grade 4

Big Bird’s Red Book 1987

Big Bird's Red Book (1987)
new moon.jpg
pampercat.gif

New Moon E-Book by Stephanie Meyer     $1.95 (Adobe PDF) E-Book Version Buy now and receive by email in 24 hours or less.  

Buy New Moon by Stephenie Meyer (Adobe PDF Version)

The Pampered Cat recipes                           $1.95 (Adobe PDF) E-Book Version Buy now and receive by email in 24 hours or less.  

Buy Pampered Cat Recipes (Adobe PDF Version)

Top Secret Recipes from your favorite       $1.95 restaurants $1.95 (Adobe PDF) E-Book Version Buy now and receive by email in 24 hours or less.  

Buy Top secret recipes (Adobe PDF Version)
book_anatomies.gif